Best Film Unipol Award | Biografilm Festival 2018: Minding The Gap by Bing Liu
Special Award Hera Nuovi Talenti: Matangi / Maya / M.I.A. by Steve Loveridge
Life Tales Award | Biografilm Festival 2018: Love Is Potatoes by Aliona van der Horst
Life Dignity Award: On Her Shoulders by Alexandria Bombach
Best Film Yoga Award | Biografilm Italia 2018: Storie del dormiveglia by Luca Magi
LifeTales Award | Biografilm Italia 2018: Alla salute by Brunella Filì
Special mention Biografilm Italia: Almost Nothing, Cern Experimental City by Anna de Manincor|ZimmerFrei
Special mention Biografilm Italia: Iuventa by Michele Cinque
Ucca Award – l’Italia che non si vede | Biografilm Italia 2018, Storie Italiane 2018 in collaboration with Arci Ucca. Il clan dei ricciai by Pietro Mereu
Special mention: Iuventa by Michele Cinque
Audience Award | Biografilm Festival 2018:
EX AEQUO:
Another Day of Life by Raul de la Fuente, Damian Nenow
The Things We Keep by Alessandro Cassigoli, Casey Kauffman
Audience Award | Biografilm Contemporary Lives 2018:
EX AEQUO:
The Cleaners by Hans Block, Morotz Riesewieck
Libre by Michel Toesc
Audience Award | Biografilm Europa 2018: Le Brio by Yvan Attal
Audience Award | Biografilm Italia 2018: Alla salute by Brunella Filì
Audience Award | Biografilm Art & Music 2018:
EX AEQUO:
Manga Do, Igort e la via del manga by Domenico Distilo
Le circostanze, i romanzi disegnati di Vittorio Giardino di Lorenzo Cioffi
Biografilm Follower Award | Biografilm Festival 2018:
EX AEQUO:
Another Day Of Life di Raul de la Fuente, Damian Nenow
Almost Nothing. Cern: Experimental City by Anna de Manincor | ZimmerFrei
Guerrilla Staff Award | Biografilm Festival 2018: IUVENTA by Michele Cinque
Guerrilla Staff Award to the Best Guest | Biografilm Festival 2018: Jeremiah Zagar and Marcello Fonte
Biografilm School Award | Biografilm Festival 2018: Masterclass dei Fratelli D’Innocenzo, directors of La terra dell’abbastanza
CITEM Award | Biografilm Festival 2018: Mug
CITEM Award | Biografilm Series 2018: The Day
Audience Award | Biografilm Series 2018: Gogol regia by Egor Baranov
Celebration of Lives Award 2018: Romeo Castellucci, Carlos Saura, Renzo Piano, Michael Caine, Charlotte Rampling
Theatron. Romeo Castellucci
by Giulio Boato (France/2018/54')
Renzo Piano: The Architect of Light
by Carlos Saura (Spain/2018/80')
My Generation
by David Batty (UK/2017/85')
Hannah
by Andrea Pallaoro (Belgium, France, Italy/2017/95')
Cherchez la Femme!
by Sou Abadi (France/2017/88')
The Hitchhiker's Guide To the Galaxy
by Garth Jennings (UK, USA/2005/110')
Amal
BY Mohamed Siam (Denmark, Egypt, France, Germany, Lebanon, Norway/2017/83')
Another Day of Life
by Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow (Belgium, Germany, Polland, Spain, Hungary/2018/85')
The Eyes of Orson Welles
by Mark Cousins (UK/2018/110')
Love Is Potatoes
by Aliona van der Horst (Netherlands/2017/90')
Matangi / Maya / M.I.A.
by Steve Loveridge (UK, USA/2018/90')
Minding the Gap
by Bing Liu (USA/2018/98')
The Night
by Steffan Strandberg (Belgium, Norway, Sweden/2017/63')
On Her Shoulders
by Alexandria Bombach (USA/2018/94')
Shut Up and Play the Piano
by Philipp Jedicke (Germany, UK/2018/82')
The Things We Keep
by Alessandro Cassigoli, Casey Kauffman (France/2018/75')
Albe a Life Beyond Earth
by Elisa Fuksas (Italy/2018/80')
Alla salute
by Brunella Filì (Italy/2018/75')
Almost Nothing, Cern Experimental City
by Anna De Manincor, ZimmerFrei (Belgium, France, Italy/2018/74')
Ceci n'est pas un cannolo
by Tea Falco (Italy/2018/78')
Il Clan dei Ricciai
by Pietro Mereu (Italy/2018/70')
Iuventa
by Michele Cinque (Germany, Italy/2018/84')
Storie del dormiveglia
by Luca Magi (Italy/2018/67')
Gli ultimi butteri
by Walter Bencini (Italy/2018/95')
1999
by Samara Chadwick (Canada, Switzerland/2018/90')
À l'école des philosophes
by Fernand Melgar (Switzerland/2018/97')
Alicia
by Maasja Ooms (Netherlands/2017/93')
The Cleaners
by Hans Block, Moritz Riesewieck (Brazil, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, USA/2018/90')
Enfants du hasard
by Pascal Colson, Thierry Michel (Belgium/2017/98')
Entrepreneur
by Virpi Suutari (Finland/2018/90')
Golden Dawn Girls
by Håvard Bustnes (Denmark, Finland, Norway/2017/94')
Libre
by Michel Toesca (France/2018/96')
Ni juge, ni soumise
by Yves Hinant, Jean Libon (Belgium, France/2017/100')
The Oslo Diaries
by Mor Loushy, Daniel Sivan (Canada, Israel/2018/94')
Our New President
by Maxim Pozdorovkin (USA/2018/77')
Out
by Denis Parrot (France/2018/64')
Solving My Mother
by Ieva Ozolina (Latvia/2017/104')
Le brio
by Yvan Attal (France/2017/95')
Campeones
by Javier Fesser (Spain, Mexico/2018/108')
Diamantino
by Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt (Brazil, France, Portugal/2018/92')
Euthanizer
by Teemu Nikki (Finland/2017/85')
Les gardiennes
by Xavier Beauvois (France/2017/138')
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
by Yorgos Lanthimos (Ireland, UK, USA/2017/121')
Mug
by Malgorzata Szumowska (Poland/2018/91')
Papillon
by Michael Noer (Malta, Montenegro, Serbia, USA/2017/133')
La promesse de l'aube
by Eric Barbier (France/2017/131')
Summer
by Kirill Serebrennikov (France, Russia/2018/120')
40 Years in the Making: The Magic Music Movie
by Lee Aronsohn (USA/2018/99')
Le circostanze. I romanzi disegnati di Vittorio Giardino
by Lorenzo Cioffi (Italy/2018/52')
Le complexe de Frankenstein
by Gilles Penso, Alexandre Poncet (France/2015/107')
Dreaming Murakami
by Nitesh Anjaan (Denmark/2018/58')
Ethiopiques: Revolt of the Soul
by Maciej Bochniak (Germany, Poland/2017/70')
Faithfull
by Sandrine Bonnaire (France/2017/62')
The Greenaway Alphabet
by Saskia Boddeke (Netherlands/2017/68')
Jean-Claude Izzo - Meditterrano Noir
by Paolo Borraccetti (Italy/2018/54')
Luther and his Legacy
by Peter Greenaway (Netherlands/2017/55')
Manga Do, Igort e la via del manga
by Domenico Distilo (Italy/2018/60')
McQueen
by Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui (UK/2018/111')
Picó: un parlante de África en América
by Invernomuto, Jim C. Nedd (Italy, USA/2017/60')
That Summer
by Göran Olsson (Denmark, Sweden, USA/2017/80')
STORIE ITALIANE
Così in terra
by Paolo Santolini (Italy/2018/82')
I film di famiglia
by Serena Nono (Italy/2018/71')
Il pittore della tenda
by Renato Lisanti (Italy/2018/72')
Il Toro del pallonetto
by Luigi Barletta (Italy/2018/55')
Ideal Home
by Andrew Fleming (USA/2018/91')
We the Animals
by Jeremiah Zagar (USA/2018/90')
Granny Project
by Bálint Révész (Uk, Hungary/2017/89')
Gwendolyn
by Ruth Kaaserer (Austria/2017/84')
Muhi - Generally Temporary
by Rina Castelnuovo - Hollander, Tamir Elterman (Israel/2017/87')
After Winter Coms Spring
by Helke Misselwitz (Germany/1988/116')
Salut les Cubains
by Agnès Varda (Cuba, France/1963/30')
HOMAGE TO ADINA PINTILIE
Touch Me Not
by Adina Pintilie (Bulgaria, France, Germany, Czech Republic, Romania/2018/125')
Diary #2
by Adina Pintilie (Netherlands, Romania/2013/16')
Oxygen
by Adina Pintilie (Romania/2010/40')
Man At Work - Part 2: Sandpit #186
by Adina Pintilie (Romania/2008/20')
Don't Get Me Wrong
by Adina Pintilie (Romania/2007/50')
Man At Work - Part 1: The Fear of Mr G
by Adina Pintilie (Romania/2006/20')
Nea Pintea, the Model
by Adina Pintilie (Romania/2005/12')
Güeros
by Alfonso Ruizpalacios (Mexico/2014/106')
Verde
by Alfonso Ruizpalacios (Mexico/2016/22')
El último canto del pájaro Cú
by Alfonso Ruizpalacios (Mexico/2010/15')
Café Paraíso
by Alfonso Ruizpalacios (Mexico/2008/10')
Bad Banks (St. 1 / Ep. 1, 2)
di Oliver Kienle (France, Germany, Luxembourg/2018)
The Day (St. 1 / Ep. 1, 2)
by Jonas Geirnaert, Julie Mahieu (Belgium/2018)
Gogol & Gogol. Viy (St. 1 / Ep. 1, 2, 3, 4)
by Egor Baranov (Russia/2018)
The Secret Life of Couples (St. 1 / Ep. 1)
by Bruna Lombardi, Kim Riccelli (Brazil/2017)
Transferts (St. 1 / Ep. 1, 2)
by Patrick Benedek, Claude Scasso (Belgium, France/2016)
The Vanishing (St. 1 / Ep. 1 - 8)
by Hans-Christian Schmid (Germany, Czech Republic/2017)
The Chi (St. 1 / Ep. 1, 2)
by Lena Waithe (USA/2018)
Riverdale (St. 1 / Ep. 1, 2)
by Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa (USA/2017)
Skam Italia (St. 1 / Ep. 1 - 11)
by Ludovico Bessegato (Italy/2018)