Bio to B 2019 - Industry Professionals

 

Just announced: the first three members of the jury of Bio to B 2019

CAROLE BARATON 

 BARATON ENG agg

CATHERINE LE CLEF

CATHERINE ING2

NICOLA ALLIETA 

 NICOLA ING3

LORNA LEE TORRES

LORNA ITA


SABINE BUBEK-PAAZ

PAAZ ITA2

Here below are the industry professionals who so far have confirmed their presence at Bio to B 2019:

 

INTERNATIONAL SALES AGENTS

  • Gioia Avvantaggiato, President and Executive Producer, GA&A Productions srl, Italy
  • Louis Balsan, International Sales, Films Boutique, France
  • Elisabetta Brunella, General Secretary, MEDIA Salles, Italy
  • Nathalie Jeung, Senior Sales Manager, Le Pacte, France
  • Shoshi Korman, Festival Coordinator, Cinephil, Israel
  • Chloé Marquet, SVP International Sales, Studiocanal, France
  • Billy Montacchini, Festivals & Acquisitions Manager, TVCO International Distribution, Italy
  • Claudia Rodriguez Valencia, CEO, Preciosa Media, Colombia
  • Claudia Spairani, Organizzazione eventi, MEDIA Salles, Italy
  • Marco Urizzi, International Sales & EoF Project Coordinator, Wide, France
  • Jasmina Vignjević, Festival Manager, Syndicado, Canada

 

COMMISSIONING EDITORS TV

  • Luca Bertoncini, Focus Channel Executive, Mediaset, Italy
  • Guido Casali, Commissioning editor, SKY, Italy
  • Riccardo Chiattelli, Content and Communication Director, LaEffe, Italy
  • Giada Masina, Factual & Documentary Specialist | Format & Factual Dept, Mediaset, Italy
  • Niccolo' Natali, Documentary Distribution & Coproduction, Rai Com, Italy
  • Laura Nicotra, Documentary Production, Rai Cinema, Italy
  • Roberto Pisoni, Head of Sky Arte HD, Sky Arte, Italy
  • Luca Pelusi, Acquisitions, SKY, Italy
  • Giacomo Poletti, Deputy Head of Acquisitions, Mediaset, Italy
  • Valerio Selle, Producer, LA2Doc, Switzerland

 

FESTIVAL REPRESENTATIVES

  • Giorgia Bailo, Project Manager WeWorld, GVC Onlus, Italy
  • Francesco Bizzarri, Director, Visioni dal Mondo, Italy
  • Jonathan Ferramola, Artistic Director, Terra di Tutti Film Festival, Italy
  • Alessandro Gropplero, Director, WHEN EAST MEET WEST, Italy
  • Alberto Lastrucci, Director, Festival dei Popoli, Italy
  • Antonio Pezzuto, Film Festival Programmer, Venice Days, Italy
  • Leena Pasanen, Director, DOK LEIPZIG, Germany
  • Marco Spagnoli, Head of DOC Division, MIA Market, Italy

 

NETWORKS 

  • Sarah Bellinazzi, Project Assistant, Creative Europe Media Desk - ITALY, Italy
  • Graziella Bildesheim, Programme Director, Maia Workshops, Italy
  • Agnese Fontana, President, Doc/it - Italian Documentary Association, Italy
  • Lucia Pornaro, Coordinator, Doc/it - Italian Documentary Association, Italy

 

ITALIAN DISTRIBUTORS

  • Dario Bonazelli, I Wonder Pictures, Italy
  • Enrico Bufalini, Archive Director Storico Luce, Production & Distribution, Istituto Luce Cinecittà, Italy
  • Luca Malgara, Distribution Manager, Movieday Next, Italy
  • Anastasia Plazzotta, Head of Acquisitions, Wanted, Italy

 

ITALIAN FILM COMMISSIONS 

  • Fabio Abagnato, Responsabile, Emilia-Romagna Film Commission, Italy
  • Monica Amato, Production Manager, Vallè d'Aoste Film Commission, Italy
  • Irene Ammaturo, Film Commissioner, IDM Sudtirol - Alto Adige, Italy
  • Emma Barboni, Staff, Emilia-Romagna Film Commission, Italy
  • Tina Bianchi, Mktg & Coproduction Dev., Roma Lazio Film Commission, Italy
  • Roberto Bosi, Staff, Emilia-Romagna Film Commission, Italy
  • Giovanna Carone, Director, Lucana Film Commission, Italy
  • Jessica  Chiarello, , Emilia-Romagna Film Commission, Italy
  • Raffaella Conti, Responsabile Toscana Film Commission, Italy
  • Segretario Generale Italian Film Commissions, Toscana Film Commission, Italy
  • Roberto Corciulo, Film Fund Manager, Apulia Film Commission, Italy
  • Simonetta Dellomonaco, President, Apulia Film Commission, Italy
  • Luca Ferrario, Responsabile Trentino Film Commission, Italy
  • Vice Presidente Italian Film Commissions, Trentino Film Commission, Italy
  • Maurizio Gemma, Director, Film Commission Regione Campania, Italy
  • Michaela Guenzi, Communications and Productions, Lombardia Film Commission, Italy
  • Stefania Ippoliti, Direttore Toscana Film Commission, Italy
  • Presidente Italian Film Commissions, Toscana Film Commission, Italy
  • Paride Leporace, Segreteria di direzione, Lucana Film Commission, Italy
  • Paolo Manera, Director, Torino Piemonte Film Commission, Italy
  • Salviano Miceli, Consultant, Sicilia Film Commission, Italy
  • Alessandra Miletto, Director, Vallè d'Aoste Film Commission, Italy
  • Anna Olivucci, Marche Film Commission Officer, Marche Film Commission, Italy
  • Cristina Piscitelli, Responsabile Progetti UE, Apulia Film Commission, Italy
  • Ignazio Plaia, Film Commissioner, Sicilia Film Commission, Italy
  • Cristina Priarone, Direttore Generale, Roma Lazio Film Commission, Italy
  • Alessandro Rais, CEO, Sicilia Film Commission, Italy
  • Nevina Satta , CEO, Fondazione Sardegna Film Commission, Italy
  • Anna  Sbarrai, , Emilia-Romagna Film Commission, Italy
  • Davide Zanza, Staff, Emilia-Romagna Film Commission, Italy

 

FILMMAKERS 

  • Giordano Acquaviva, Film Maker, Ponte di Archimede Produzioni srls, Italy
  • Gianpaolo Bigoli, Film Maker, Director, Producer, Wendy film, Italy
  • Ilaria Ciavattini, Autorice & Regista, Italy
  • Giovanni Conforti, Sceneggiatore, Ponte di Archimede Produzioni srls, Italy
  • Martina De Polo, Author, Director, Dersu srl, Italy
  • Rossella Laeng, Film maker, Folium Films LLC, Italy
  • Fabrizio Livigni, Filmmaker, Redigital srl, Italy
  • Giorgia Malatrasi, Author, Director, Creative Producer, Freelance, Italy
  • Raffaele Manco, Italy
  • Federica Martino, Director/Writer, Italy
  • Alessio Rocco, Screenwriter, Filmmaker, YURY, Italy
  • Federico Rodelli, Film maker, Federico Rodelli, Italy
  • Pepi Romagnoli, Film maker, Michelangelo films, Italy
  • Walter Ronzani, Director/Writer, Italy
  • Emiliano Scatarzi, Filmmaker, Emiliano Scatarzi, Italy
  • Franziska Schlienger, Editor/Filmmaker, Zis Film, Switzerland
  • Clio Sozzani, Production assistant/author/director, Iniziative Editoriali (Icaro group), Italy
  • Francesco Tavella, Director & Screenwriter, Combo Società Cooperativa, Italy
  • Manuela Teatini, Autrice/Regista, D.E.R., Italy
  • Giordano Viozzi, Regista/Direttore , Sushi Adv., Italy

 

PRODUCERS

  • Giulia Amati, CEO, Blink Blink Prod., Italy
  • Laura Andina, DEVELOPMENT EXECUTIVE/EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, Amarcord Srl, Italy
  • Leonardo Araneo, Producer, The Talking Tree, Italy
  • Emanuela Barbano, Producer, DUELFILM, Italy
  • Vanni Bramati, Producer & Director, KILIG MEDIA, Italy
  • Alessandro Borrelli, Producer, La Sarraz, Italy
  • Tommaso Brugin, Producer, AViLab srl, Italy
  • Sandra Caddeo, Executive Producer, Sofos, Italy
  • Graziano Chiscuzzu, Producer, Società 5e6, Italy
  • Valentina Cicconi, INTERN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT, Amarcord Srl, Italy
  • Valeria Correale, Producer, Fuoricampo, Italy
  • Stefano Croci, Producer/Director, Caucaso, Italy
  • Gianluca De Angelis, Producer, Tekla, Italy
  • Anna Di Toma, Assistant Producer, Agherose, Italy
  • Augusta Eniti, Producer, Altreforme, Italy
  • Camillo Esposito, Producer, CAPETOWN SRL, Italy
  • Francesco Fei, Director & Producer, Larione10 , Italy
  • Elettra Fiumi, Director & Producer, Fiumi studios, Italy
  • Edoardo Fracchia, Producer, Stefilm, Italy
  • Ernesto Miguel Gatti, Producer, Combo Società Cooperativa, Italy
  • Claudio Giapponesi, Producer, Kinè, Italy
  • Remigio Guadagnini, Producer, Altreforme, Italy
  • Virginia Guastella, Composer/Producer, Virginia Guastella Composer, Italy
  • Tania Gualeni, Producer, Società 5e6, Italy
  • Ermanno Guida, Producer, Redigital, Italy
  • Mariachiara Iliica Magrini, Wendy film, Italy
  • Sebastiano Luca Insinga, Producer & Director, JUMP CUT, Italy
  • Ilaria Malagutti, Producer, Mammut , Italy
  • Federica Masin, Creative Executive Producer / Producer, Apnea Film, Italy
  • Federico Massa, Producer, AViLab srl, Italy
  • Lamberto Mongiorgi, Producer, Director, DOP, Manufactory Productions srl, Italy
  • Gianluca Neri, Writer & Producer, 42, Italy
  • Emanuele  Nespeca, Producer, Solaria Film, Italy
  • Alex Francesco Newsome, President, Producer, Screenwriter, Factory Pictures Srls, Italy
  • Fulvia Orifici, Producer, Macma, Italy
  • Lorenzo Pallini, Director, Italy
  • Gianluca Pignataro, Marketing and Distribution Manager, Fandango, Italy
  • Giovanni Pompili, Producer, Kinoproduzioni, Italy
  • Arianna Quagliotto, Production Assistant, Combo Società  Cooperativa, Italy
  • Mauro  Rodella, Producer, Società 5e6, Italy
  • Alessandro Salaorni, Producer, Larione10, Italy
  • Serena Saporito, Production Assistant, Iniziative Editoriali (Icaro Group), Italy
  • Fabio Scamoni, Executive Producer, Red House Production, Italy
  • Raffaele Schettino, Producer, Director, Groucho cinema srl, Italy
  • Alex Scorza, Line Producer, Combo Società  Cooperativa, Italy
  • Antonio Tozzi, CEO & Producer, Yanez Film Srl, Italy
  • Elisa Trento, Producer, Kinè, Italy
  • Nino Tropiano, Director & Producer, fall films ltd, Italy
  • Ines Vasiljevic, Producer, Nightswim, Italy
  • Viva Videnovic, Producer, Strup produkcija, Slovenia
  • Enrica Viola, Producer & Director, Una film srl, Italy
  • Annalisa Zanierato, Producer, Acquisitions and World Sales Manager, Pantera Film, Italy
  • Massimiliano Zanin, Head of Production, WAVE CINEMA Srl, Italy
  • Andrea Zanoli, Producer, Lab 80 Film, Italy
Box web Biotob 2019
bio 2018 sponsor oriz3
bio 2018 sponsor vert3